Requirements and Eligibility for Canada Tourist Visa

Entrepreneur Visa for Canada

Canada Family Class Visa

Canada is one of the prosperous nations of the world. Entrepreneur Visa for Canada is the second largest nation in the world. With number of implausible destinations, Canada attracts tourist from all over the world. Both foreign & domestic tourism industry in Canada is quite huge. Large numbers of tourist are found in the four major cities of Canada such as: Ottawa, Vancouver, Montreal and Toronto.These places are popular for their culture, traditions, diversity with many national parks and historic sites. The westernmost province of Canada forms British Columbia. Some part of this province touches British Columbia and forms another major region that attracts tourists from all over the world. The province of British Columbia is divided into six main regions such as: Vancouver, Coast & Mountains, Thompson Okanagan, Cariboo Coast Chilcotin, Northern British Columbia, Kootenay Rockies and Vancouver Island.

 

Canada Family Class Visa

Canada Family Class Visa

The foreign nationals can become Canadian tourists and enjoy the beauty of Canadian attractions if they have a valid Canadian Tourist Visa. The Canada Family Class Visa allows the foreigner to come to Canada for the purpose of tourism or visiting family & friends. The Canadian tourist visa is a temporary visa and is valid for 6months or can be extended further.
A person can be granted a Tourist Visa for Canada, if the intention of the applicant for visiting Canada is genuine and with correct documentation & forms. A foreigner can become eligible for Canada tourist visa if he/she meets the following eligibility requirements:

 

  • The candidate must be able to show enough funds to support themselves and their family during entire Canada visit.
  • The candidate should not have any intention of undertaking a job in Canada.
  • The candidate should not have any criminal record.
  • The candidate should pass the medical test.
  • The candidate should submit an invitation letter from friends or relatives with whom they will be staying in Canada.
  • A temporary resident visa may be required for nationals of some countries.

 


Million people visit Canada every year; they are tourists, students or temporary workers. Visitors are not allowed to work on this visa and are asked to leave the country before their visa expires.
If the spouse, partner, or children above the age of 18 are willing to visit the Maple country with you then they need to apply for the Canadian visitor visas separately and fulfill all the other requirements.  It is advised to contact best visa consultants so that your visitor visas can be processed in a systematic way with complete documentations. This will avoid visa rejections.

 

Vmake Visas provides the most comprehensive Canada Migration & Visa services & consultation to all our present & potential Clients. Using our expertise and vast experience we have successfully provided tailored services to applicants interested in Canada.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s