When Is Saskatchewan PNP Going To Open In 2018

Saskatchewan-PNP
Saskatchewan PNP Nominee Program or SINP is famous for its convenient rules which bring about a strong desire among skilled immigrants for living and working in Saskatchewan through some visa categories. By means of these visa categories, the province nominates the promising candidates for Canadian Permanent Residency according to the given quota by Immigration Refugees and Citizenship (IRCC). The purpose of SINP is to help in meeting the demands of labour market and economy.

Key streams under SINP:

Using the SINP or Saskatchewan pnp nominee program, the province open doors for skilled workers to immigrate to Saskatchewan. The two key streams of this program are SINP-Occupation in Demand sub Category and SINP Express Entry subcategory. The intake of these two categories reaches a dramatic limit within a couple of hours.

When is Saskatchewan PNP (SINP) to be open in 2018?

According to the last Saskatchewan PNP Nominee Program update, the program got close on 13, June 2018. 400 applications were accepted in this intake. Only limited applications are accepted in this program. Therefore, considering its popularity, an applicant must prepare their application and submit it without any delay.

The program is going to open soon. So, be prepared to grab the chance in any of the following situations:

SINP will receive the application and Expression of Interest (EOI) on the dates listed below:

  • 18 July 2018
  • 17 October 2018
  1. International Skilled Worker-Occupations in-demand subcategory is not accepting applications in the present.
  2. International Skilled Worker Employment offer is accepting application this time.
  3. International Skilled Worker Saskatchewan Express Entry is not accepting applications this time.

The federal government can fix the number of SINP nominations every year. When it happens, a new probable applicant receives the invitation.

Selection from Expression of Interest (EOI) Pool

Immigration services do a draw system so that they may nominate promising candidates from Expression of Entry (EOI) pool. After every three months, immigration services conduct this system.

  • An applicant will be in the EOI pool until their selection, (according to the score they obtained) expiry and withdrawal of the application.
  • The applicant who has submitted an EOI profile to the pool is nominated on the basis of high scores.
  • During pool selection, an applicant is encouraged for their EOI submission on the condition that the applicant has done all point’s grid activities. After the submitting the EOI, no changes can be made.
Advertisements
Vmake Visas

Ontario PNP – Employer Job offer Stream is Open NOW

The Ontario immigration has opened its Employer Job Offer Stream for receiving applications.

International Skilled workers and students can apply now to the Ontario Immigration Nominee Program (OINP) stream.

The OINP is monitoring the intake of applications with respect to the limits of Ontario’s federal nomination allocation. Applicants will be informed when the OINP is no longer accepting applications.

Candidates should be aware they have 21 days to submit a completed application after registering a profile on the Ontario immigration e-Filing Portal.

The portal has had some technical issued recently, although the OINP is now confident the problems have been resolved.

The Ontario Employer Job Offer category replaces the previous Employer Pre-Screened category with the key difference being the candidate, not the employer, leads the Ontario immigration application process.

The category has two streams, one for foreign workers and one for international students. The employer requirements are the same for both.

Employer Job Offer: Foreign Worker Stream

To qualify, applicants must have:

  • A permanent and full time job offer under NOC 0, A or B that meets prevailing wage levels for Ontario;
  • Two years of relevant work experience in the previous five years before the date of application;
  • Relevant mandatory licensing in Ontario, if the position so requires;
  • Live abroad, or be working in or visiting Canada on a valid permit.

Employer Job Offer: International Student Stream

This stream is not to be confused with Ontario’s Masters Graduate and PhD Graduate categories, which do not require job offers.

To qualify for the Employer Job Offer: International Student Stream, applicants must have:

  • A permanent and full time job offer under NOC 0, A or B that meets entry wage levels for Ontario;
  • Either
    • Graduated or met requirements of a full-time minimum two-year degree from a publicly-funded Canadian college or university; or
    • Graduated or met requirements of a full-time minimum one-year post-graduate diploma program from a publicly-funded Canadian college or university.
  • Completed at least half the studies in Canada;
  • Apply within two years from the date you completed the above course.

Current Status of OINP Streams

Immigration Stream Status 
Human Capital Priorities (Express Entry) Open
French-Speaking Skilled Worker (Express Entry) Open
Skilled Trades (Express Entry) Open
Employer Job Offer Open
International Student (Masters Graduate) Paused (May 1, 2017)
International Student (PhD Graduate) Paused (May 24, 2017)
Investor Immigration (Corporate) Open
Investor Immigration (Entrepreneur) Open