Apply for Canada Immigration

Canada immigration offers an impeccable amalgamation of rural-urban living standard and career opportunities to the overseas immigrants who are planning to immigrate to Canada. Immigrants can immigrate either to work as a skilled worker in the occupations available in the Canada occupation list or for obtaining Canada permanent residency through Canada Express Entry. Canada PR Canada PR visa provide certain rights to live and work permanently in the provinces of Canada and can also enjoy some rights of a Canadian Citizen.

After spending some amount of years in the Canada, immigrants can apply for Canada Citizenship by following the rules and regulation established by Canadian Government. The Canada PR visa is valid for five years maximum and this limit can be extended by applying to renew the PR status.

Applicants can easily immigrate to Canada under various Canada visa programs of Canada immigration. Canada visa is much demanded by the overseas applicants due to its easy process and flexible law structure. The immigrants who want to move to Canada for study, to meet family, to start a business, to work or to get Canada PR, must apply under Canada immigration which suits their purpose.

Foreign immigrants aiming to work in Canada should first look into the Canada Occupation list to know whether their occupation is available in the list or not. The Canada occupation list is updated on yearly basis and released by the Canada government. The Canada occupation list is subject to changes as it is revised with inclusion and removal of some occupations.

Foreign workers who want to work in Canada in any of the provinces should once check the presence of their occupation in the Canada occupation list to get eligible to apply for Canada express entry. Immigrants can also check other provincial occupation list.

The occupation list attracts the skilled workers in order to fill the labor shortage that may arise due deficiency of skills in the local population. These occupations demand highly skilled and talented foreign workers who can contribute to Canada to the welfare of the economy. Check your occupation in the Canada Occupation List. This list will include all the occupations which are currently confronting skill shortage.

Immigrants need to fulfill some eligibility criteria established under Canada immigration. There are some factors like age, work experience, educational qualifications, minimum financial funds, language proficiency (French or English) and medical requirements which immigrants should accomplish. If the immigrants fulfill the minimum eligibility requirements then they are eligible to create Express entry. The minimum points required to become eligible to create an Express Entry profile for Canada immigration are 67 points. Calculate your points score on Canada PR Points calculator.

For more information please do contact, the best Canada immigration consultants in Delhi/India, on +91-7042 184 185 / Email your queries on info@makevisas.com or Visit the Official Website.

Advertisements
Vmake Visas

Canadian Government initiates updated Criteria for Urgent Processing of Permanent Residence Cards

The legislature of Canada has made open its criteria for the earnest preparing of Canada permanent Residency cards. At the season of composing, an application for a perpetual habitation card takes an expected 41 days to prepare for another card, or 63 days for a reestablishment or substitution. Be that as it may, there are sure pressing circumstances whereby an individual may have his or her application for a card sped up.

The perpetual occupant card is the official confirmation that an individual is a Canada permanent Residency or inhabitant of Canada. Inhabitants utilize this little plastic card to demonstrate that they may enter and remain in Canada when coming back from another nation.

Keeping in mind the end goal to fit the bill for dire preparing of lasting living arrangement card, candidates must show that they require their card desperately (inside the following three months) for one of the accompanying reasons:

  • For make their very own trip because genuine sickness or the genuine disease or passing of a relative; or
  • To get business or to make a trip because of work prerequisites or opportunity.

Candidates must present the greater part of the accompanying reports to bolster their demand for pressing preparing:

  • A duplicate of confirmation of travel, for example, tickets or an agenda demonstrating the goal and dates they will travel;
  • A duplicate of evidence of installment for travel demonstrating the date, everything and the strategy for installment;
  • A letter of clarification demonstrating the explanation behind the earnestness;
  • Proof of the desperation (e.g., specialist’s note, demise declaration, or letter from boss).

Candidates may ask for dire handling when they present their application for Canada Permanent Residency card to the Case Processing Center in Sydney (CPC-S) or after it is as of now in process by reaching the Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Call Center through the IRCC Webform.

Probable Situations

Situation 1: The candidate is in Canada and has not yet connected for a Canada Permanent Residency card.

To ask for earnest handling, the candidate is required to compose “Pressing” on the envelope when he or she presents a total application for a Canada Permanent Residency card and incorporate the greater part of the reports recorded in the above area.

Situation 2: The customer is in Canada and has effectively connected for a lasting habitation card.

To ask for pressing preparing, the candidate must take after the means in situation 2a or situation 2b underneath, contingent upon the conditions of his or her case:

  1. If the application is not yet in process or does not show up in e-Client Application Status (e-CAS), the candidate must present another application and demand earnest preparing by composing “Pressing” on the envelope. The candidate should likewise incorporate the majority of the archives recorded above, notwithstanding a duplicate of a receipt of installment frame or electronic receipt for the application already submitted. The candidate is not required to make another installment.
  2. If the application is as of now in process, the candidates must contact IRCC through the IRCC Webform by picking “Demand earnest preparing of restoration or substitution card and have officially connected” under the Enquiry field drop down menu. He or she should transfer every required archive recorded above while presenting the IRCC Webform. The directions for candidates at the highest point of the IRCC Webform layout the rundown of archives required and additionally the specialized prerequisites to present the demand for pressing preparing.

Situation 3: The customer is outside Canada and not possessing a substantial PR card.

According to the current systems, the candidate can apply for a lasting inhabitant travel record (PRTD) to come back to Canada. Upon their arrival to Canada, the candidate may apply for another card.

Processing Details

Applications for lasting living arrangement cards where earnest handling is asked for (situations 1 and 2a) are initially surveyed by IRCC work force to build up that dire preparing prerequisites are met. Assuming this is the case, the application is then inspected for fulfillment. Applications that don’t contain every one of the reports in the agenda will be come back to the applicant with a note educating them regarding which archives are absent.

Demands for pressing preparing that are gotten after the application is now in process (situation 2b) are surveyed to figure out whether the demand meets the criteria to fit the bill for earnest handling.

Applications that are found to meet the criteria for pressing preparing and incorporate every single required report are set into the dire handling stream according to existing strategies.

Those that don’t meet the criteria are set into the consistent handling stream.

For more updates like this  get connected to Vmake Visas

SINP: Saskatchewan reopened for international skilled worker

The Canadian area of Saskatchewan has made various critical overhauls to the International Skilled Worker part of its Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP).

The SINP is Saskatchewan’s Provincial Nominee Program. Through this project, forthcoming migrants with the aptitudes and experience focused by the territory may get a Saskatchewan Provincial Nomination Certificate, which will permit that remote national to apply for Canadian changeless living arrangement.

  • The International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-classification is currently revived to acknowledge an extra 500 applications. This sub-classification is for talented laborers with involvement in a sought after occupation in Saskatchewan and who are as of now in the government Express Entry Pool. As this is an upgraded movement stream, a fruitful designation will bring about candidates being granted 600 focuses under the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) and accepting an Invitation to Apply (ITA) at an ensuing draw from the Express Entry pool. This stream opened four times in 2015 and again in January, 2016; the sub-class regularly fills its application allow immediately, frequently inside a matter of days.
  • The International Skilled Worker – Employment Offer sub-class is as yet tolerating applications. This sub-classification is for gifted specialists with a talented occupation offer from a Saskatchewan business.
  • The International Skilled Worker – Occupations In-Demand sub-classification has acknowledged the most extreme number of uses for 2016. This sub-class is for exceptionally talented laborers with involvement in a sought after occupation in Saskatchewan, who don’t have an occupation offer in the territory.

Another occupations popular rundown is currently as a result for the International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-classification:

Vmake Visas - SINP Occupation List 2016

 

For more immigration updates like above stay tuned with Vmake Visas